Apartamento Malaga

  • 70 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 2 guests
  • 1 bed

To enjoy your vacation in Malaga, stay at Apartamento Malaga, which is a 17-minute stroll from the 800-square-meter Malaga Wine Museum and a mere 1.4 km from the lively entertainment quarter La Merced.

The accommodation offers a sitting area, as well as comforts like air conditioning. For added convenience, a bidet and a separate toilet are available at the apartment. A hair dryer and bath sheets can also be found.

For those who want to cook their own meals, Apartamento Malaga provides self-catering options such as an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.

The urban park "Parque de Malaga" is 22 minutes' walk away, while Malaga Music Conservatory is near the apartment. Guests will find the Museum of Glass and Crystal merely 250 metres from this apartment. Malaga Maria Zambrano train station is 2.3 km away, and Plaza Maestro Artola bus stop is fairly close to Apartamento Malaga.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Apartamento Malaga
Welcome Home Malaga, 5 Personas Y 2 Banos, Centro
Mobile-only price

Welcome Home Malaga, 5 Personas Y 2 Banos, Centro

9.2
Superb 151 reviews
88 m from property
USD 252 USD 227
per night
Urban Charm Rooftop Apartment With Vista
Mobile-only price

Urban Charm Rooftop Apartment With Vista

9.2
Superb 22 reviews
173 m from property
USD 145 USD 131
per night
Iloftmalaga Alameda De Capuchinos II
Mobile-only price

Iloftmalaga Alameda De Capuchinos II

7.5
Good 70 reviews
185 m from property
USD 202 USD 182
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Malaga
    14 km

    Train stations

    Malaga Train Station
    2.4 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 10:00 until 12:00
    Licence numberVFT/MA/22063
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Apartamento Malaga located?
      Apartamento Malaga lies next to Museum of Glass and Crystal.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Apartamento Malaga?
      Popular attractions near Apartamento Malaga include the urban park "Parque de Malaga", which is placed within a 17-minute walk.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Apartamento Malaga?
      Guests can stay at Apartamento Malaga for a minimum of €152 per night.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to Apartamento Malaga?
      Dining venues near Apartamento Malaga include El Pimpi and West Pizza restaurants, located just about 10 minutes' walk away.
    • ❓
      Is there free Wi-Fi in Apartamento Malaga?
      The internet is provided for free at Apartamento Malaga.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Malaga
    14 km

    Train stations

    Malaga Train Station
    2.4 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Apartamento Malaga

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close